Secondary School

Headmaster

Philip Walters

Headmaster and Geography Teacher

Read more

Leadership Team - Secondary School

​Jason Porter

Head of Secondary School and MFL Teacher for French and German

Read more
​Mark Hooper

Deputy Head of Secondary (Enrichment)

Read more
​Clare Hooper

Deputy Head of Secondary School

Read more
​Natasha Skinner

Head of KS 3 and PSHCE Coordintator

Read more
Rebecca Edwards

Head of KS 4 and PE Teacher

Read more
​Joshua Garner

Head of KS 5 and Science Teacher

Read more

English Faculty

​Aine Staunton

Head of Faculty and English Teacher

Read more
​Sarah Lancaster

English Teacher

Read more
Darragh Cotter

English Teacher

Read more

Maths Faculty

​Alex Coope

Head of Faculty and Maths Teacher

Read more
John Flood

Maths Teacher

Read more
Ben Shuttleworth

Maths teacher

Read more
​Milton Cropper

Maths Teacher

Read more

Science Faculty

​Chris Baker

Head of Faculty and Science Teacher

Read more
​Joshua Garner

Head of KS 5 and Science Teacher

Read more
​Naomi Bousie

Science Teacher

Read more
Hayley Kirkpatrick

Science Teacher

Read more
Phil Doganay

Technician for Science Faculty

Read more

Humanities Faculty

​Scott Allsop

Head of Faculty and Humanities Teacher

Read more
Susannah Read

Deputy Head of Faculty and History Teacher

Read more
Philip Walters

Headmaster and Geography Teacher

Read more
​Leo Bird

History Teacher

Read more
​Alice Allsop

Geography Teacher

Read more
​Natasha Skinner

Head of KS 3 and PSHCE Coordintator

Read more

Computer Science, Business and Economics Faculty

Kevin Erskine

Head of Computer Science, Business and Economics Faculty and Computer Science Teacher

Read more
​Gerard O'Hara

Teacher of Business and Economics

Read more

MFL Faculty

Miriam Collinson

Head of MFL Faculty and MFL Teacher for French and German

Read more
Elisabeth Citron

Deputy Head of MFL Faculty and MFL Teacher for French

Read more
​Jason Porter

Head of Secondary School and MFL Teacher for French and German

Read more
David Pering

MFL Teacher for Spanish and French

Read more
Silvia Schernthaner-Leitner

MFL Teacher for German

Read more
Rocio Marti

SEN Coordinator and MFL Teacher for Spanish

Read more
​Maxine Ma

MFL Teacher for Mandarin

Read more
​Sarah Porter

EAL Coordinator and French Teacher

Read more

Creative Faculty

​Mark Williams

Head of Faculty and Art Teacher

Read more
​John Greenslade

Art and Design & Technology Teacher

Read more
Siobhan Williams

Art and Design & Technology Teacher

Read more
Sebastijan Turkmore

Technician for Creative Faculty

Read more

Performing Arts Faculty

Abigail Turkmore

Head of Performing Arts and Drama Teacher

Read more
​Sally Clark

Head of Music Faculty and Music Teacher

Read more
James Pywell

Peripatetic Teacher

Read more

PE Faculty

​Andrew Koene

Head of PE and PE Teacher

Read more
Thomas Smith

House Coordinator and PE Teacher

Read more
Rebecca Edwards

Head of KS 4 and PE Teacher

Read more

EAL (English as an Additional Language)

​Sarah Porter

EAL Coordinator and French Teacher

Read more
​Douglas Williams

EAL Teacher

Read more

University Guidance Counsellor

J​o Mattingley-Nunn

University Guidance Counsellor

Read more

SEN ( Special Education Needs)

Rocio Marti

SEN Coordinator and MFL Teacher for Spanish

Read more

Library

​Tim Appleton

Librarian

Read more

Secondary Support

Alexandra Stoian

Educational Psychologist and School Counsellor

Read more
Phil Doganay

Technician for Science Faculty

Read more
Diana Petrianu

Teaching Assistant

Read more
Iulia Gogiia

Learning Support

Read more
Milena Gugiu

Learning Support

Read more
Maria Iovu

Learning Support

Read more
Thomas Williams

One To One Teaching Assistant

Read more